Purecode Ai
Speed up .NET development while maintaining security. Our AI coding platform offers intelligent code generation, enterprise integration, and dedicated support f
Our verdict
Purecode Ai positions itself as speed up .NET development while maintaining security. Our AI coding platform offers intelligent code generation, enterprise integration, and dedicated support f. No free tier is advertised, though pricing is at least public. Developer documentation and a public changelog are both maintained, which is a good sign for anything you intend to build on. We have not verified the prices by hand, so we do not quote them here. Everything above was checked on 2026-08-26.
Pricing
- Free tierNo
- Public price listYes
We do not republish prices we have not checked by hand, because automated price extraction proved unreliable enough to mislead. The vendor’s own page has the current figures. Why we do this
View pricing on purecode.aiUser reviews
No one has reviewed Purecode Ai here yet. Reviews are moderated before they appear, and our own score is editorial and separate from user ratings, though once reviews land they do lift it.
Used Purecode Ai? Review it.
Two minutes. Pick what applies, we draft it, you edit and send.
Reviews are moderated. Reviews from a tool’s own company are labelled. No payment ever changes a review.
Purecode Ai alternatives
Side by side
| Tool | Our score | From | Free tier | Best for | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purecode Ai this page | 4.2 | — | — | ||
| ECC | 8.1 | — | Yes | ||
| Gemini CLI | 7.8 | — | Yes | ||
| Chatbase | 6.5 | $40 | Yes | ||
| Context.dev | 6.5 | $25 | Yes | ||
| Daytona | 6.2 | — | Yes | ||
| Airparser | 5.9 | — | Yes |
Questions
Is Purecode Ai free?
We found no free tier or trial advertised on Purecode Ai’s own site. Check the vendor’s pricing page, since this can change.
How much does Purecode Ai cost?
Purecode Ai publishes pricing on its own site. We deliberately do not republish prices we have not verified by hand, because automated price extraction proved unreliable enough to mislead. Use the link on this page for current figures.
Does Purecode Ai have an API or developer docs?
Yes, Purecode Ai publishes developer documentation.
How is Purecode Ai scored here?
Purecode Ai scores 4.2 out of 10. That comes from a desk review of public evidence, which is capped at 8.5 out of 10: public pricing, documentation, maintenance signals and how much we could actually verify. Affiliate relationships are excluded from scoring entirely. The full rubric is published on our methodology page.